1stplace

 

Congratulations to all of the schools and teams who have taken part in our competitions- take a look at the honours board below to see all of the winners and runners-up so far this year.

 

Roll of Honours 2016-2017

 WINNERSRUNNERS UPSPIRIT OF THE GAMES AWARD
Year 5/6 Tag RugbySteeple MordenJeavons WoodSwavesey B
Year 4/5/6 Small Schools Tag RugbyMeldrethHarston & NewtonElsworth
ESFA Girls CupHiston & Impington JuniorsCotonCoton
ESFA Small Schools CupMeldreth PrimaryHarston & Newton PrimaryBarnabas Oley
ESFA Schools CupHiston & Impington JuniorsWillingham PrimaryMelbourn
Year 5/6 Cross CountryLinton HeightsHiston & Impington Juniors
Year 3/4 Cross CountrySwaveseyHiston & Impington Juniors
High 5’s Netball League A Team Shield Coton Linton HeightsOakington
High 5’s Netball League A Team Plate MeldrethThe Vine
High 5’s Netball League B Team CompetitionBartonSwavesey
Year 3/4 Key Steps GymnasticsCastle CampsMeridianGt Abington
Year 5/6 Quicksticks HockeyGuilden Morden & Jeavons WoodLinton Heights & Histon & Impington JuniorsThe Meadow, Meldreth, Steeple Morden & Bar Hill
Year 3/4 Mini TennisSwavesey PrimaryHarston & Newton
Year 3/4 Kwik CricketThe Meadow & Jeavons WoodGt Abington & Over PrimaryHiston & Impington Juniors
Year 5/6 Quadkid AthleticsHiston & Impington JuniorsSteeple MordenThe Meadow
Year 4/5/6 Small Schools Quadkid AthleticsMeldrethCoton

 

 

All of the previous years winners and runners up are listed below, some of these schools are still reigning champions at the moment…will they be able to defend their titles in 2016-17?! Watch this space!

Roll of Honours 2015-2016

 WINNERSRUNNERS UPSPIRIT OF THE GAMES AWARD
Year 5/6 Tag RugbyJoint winners: Steeple Morden & FenstantonJoint R/Ups: The Meadow & CaldecoteDry Drayton
Year 4/5/6 Small Schools Tag RugbyHatton ParkHaslingfield PrimaryCoton
ESFA Girls CupHiston & Impington JuniorsJeavons Wood
ESFA Small Schools CupMeldreth PrimaryHarston & Newton Primary
ESFA Schools CupOver PrimaryWillingham Primary
Year 5/6 Cross CountryLinton Heights Junior School
Swavesey Primary
High 5’s Netball League A Team Shield Histon & Impington Juniors Coton Primary School
High 5’s Netball League A Team Plate Fen Drayton Primary Meridian Primary
High 5’s Netball League B Team CompetitionHiston & Impington JuniorsLinton Heights Juniors
Year 3/4 Key Steps GymnasticsLinton Heights Junior SchoolCoton Primary Jeavons Wood
Year 5/6 Quicksticks HockeyHiston & Impington JuniorsLinton Heights JuniorsHarston & Newton
Year 3/4 Mini TennisHaslingfield Harston & Newton
Year 3/4 Kwik CricketThriplow PrimaryJeavons Wood PrimaryHiston & Impington Juniors
Year 5/6 Quadkid AthleticsHiston & Impington JuniorsSwavesey Primary
Year 4/5/6 Small Schools Quadkid AthleticsCoton Primary Meldreth Primary

 

Roll of Honours 2014-2015

 WINNERSRUNNERS UP
Year 5/6 Tag RugbyJoint winners: Steeple Morden & Fenstanton Primary SchoolJoint R/Ups: Harston & Newton & Elsworth Primary
Year 4/5/6 Small Schools Tag RugbyCoton Primary SchoolFowlmere Primary School
ESFA Girls CupHiston & Impington JuniorsCoton Primary School
ESFA Small Schools CupElsworth Primary Harston & Newton Primary
ESFA Schools CupSwavesey PrimaryWillingham Primary
Year 5/6 Cross CountryBurrough Green Primary SchoolLinton Heights Juniors
High 5’s Netball League A Team Shield Swavesey PrimaryLinton Heights Juniors
High 5’s Netball League A Team Plate Milton Primary SchoolCastle Camps Primary School
High 5’s Netball League B Team CompetitionHiston & Impington JuniorsFenstanton Primary School
Year 3/4 Key Steps GymnasticsCoton Primary SchoolJoint: Haslingfield Primary & Gamlingay First School
Year 5/6 Quicksticks HockeyHiston & Impington JuniorsSteeple Morden Primary School
Year 3/4 Mini TennisJoint winners: Meridian Primary & Haslingfield PrimaryJoint R/Ups: Burrough Green & Coton Primary School
Year 3/4 Kwik CricketLinton Heights Junior SchoolSteeple Morden Primary
Year 5/6 Quadkid AthleticsHiston & Impington JuniorsSteeple Morden Primary
Year 4/5/6 Small Schools Quadkid AthleticsHaslingfield Primary SchoolElsworth Primary

 

Swavesey Primary -High 5's Netball A Team Shield Winners
Swavesey Primary -High 5’s Netball A Team Shield Winners

 

You can see all of the past winners and runners up below:
rollofhonourcambs_960